West Coast Men's & Mixed Netball Association

AMMNA Awards

1992

Hobart, Tasmania

Championships

Division MVPs

Australian Selections

Men's Open: Alby Van Der Berg

Men's Open: Randal King

1993

Melbourne, Victoria

Championships

Division MVPs

Australian Selections

21&U: Paul Tuttle

21&U: Jeremy Hardy-Johnson

21&U: Luke Brock

1994

Perth, WA

Championships

Division MVPs

Australian Selections

21&U: Garry Stokes

21&U: Chris Nicholson

21&U: Jeremy Hardy-Johnson

1995

Adelaide, SA

Championships

Division MVPs

Australian Selections

Men's Open: Peter Dewar

Men's Open: Luke Brock (Manager)

21&U: Luke Wheeler

21&U: Danny Bearham

21&U: Paul Fernie

21&U: Matison Staple

21&U: Gary Stokes

21&U: Peter Hill

1996

Sydney, NSW

Championships

Division MVPs

Australian Selections

21&U: Ron Winter

21&U: Adam Crosswell

1997

Gold Coast, QLD

Championships

Division MVPs

Australian Selections

Men's Open: Andrew Wheeler

Men's Open: Luke Wheeler

21&U: Danny Bearham

21&U: Ron Winter

21&U: Tony Bassett

21&U: Adam Crosswell

21&U: Mark Anderson

1998

Hobart, Tasmania

Championships

Division MVPs

Australian Selections

Men's Open: Danny Bearham

Men's Open: Lawrence Francis

Men's Open: Julian Farnham

Men's Open: Andrew Wheeler

21&U: Tony Bassett

21&U: Adam Crosswell

21&U: Anthony Crum

21&U: Anthony Lawrance

21&U: Ron Winter

1999

Perth, WA

Championships

Division MVPs

Australian Selections

Men's Open: Darren Jenkins

Men's Open: Bruce Bingham (Manager)

Men's Reserves: Dean Bourke

Men's Reserve: Paul Fernie

Men's Reserve: Nigel Hall

Men's Reserve: Lindsay Marinkovich

35&O: Barry Crawford

35&O: Chris Campbell

21&U: Ron Winter

21&U: Adam Crosswell

21&U: Adam Crosswell

21&U: Adam Crosswell

21&U: Adam Crosswell

21&U: Adam Crosswell

2001

Championships

Division MVPs

Australian Selections

Men's Open: Anthony Crum

Men's Open: Darren Jenkins

Men's Open: Ron Winter

Men's Open: Cherie Dorant (Coach)

2004

Melbourne, Victoria

Championships

Division MVPs

Australian Selections

Men's Open: Matthew Brown

Men's Open: Scott Austen

19&U: Ash Clift

19&U: Daniel Andrijich

19&U: Shane Wilken

19&U: Luke Stein

Challenge: Matthew Brown

2005

Melbourne, Victoria

Championships

Division MVPs

Australian Selections

Men's Open: Ron Winter

23&U: Ben Elder

23&U: Mike Dymock

23&U: Luke Stein

19&U: Ash Clift

19&U: Darren Buckley

19&U: Nicholas Dawson

2006

Sydney, NSW

Championships

Division MVPs

Australian Selections

Men's 23&U

Men's 19&U

Men's 17&U

2007

Perth, WA

Championships

Division MVPs

Australian Selections

Men's Open

Mixed Open

Men's Open: Ron Winter

Men's Open: Scott Austen

Men's Open: Sikeli Seru

23&U: Brendon Stratton

23&U Nicholas Dawson

23&U: Adam Taylor

23&U: Jarrad Dawson

23&U: Luke Stein

19&U: Cameron Preedy

19&U: Kane Ashton

19&U: Kane Ashton

19&U: Kane Ashton

19&U: Kane Ashton

19&U: Kane Ashton

2009

Caloundra, QLD

Championships

Division MVPs

Australian Selections

23&U: Kane Ashton

2014

Brisbane, QLD

Championships

Division MVPs

Australian Selections

23&U: Jerome Gillbard

2015

Sydney, NSW

Championships

Division MVPs

Australian Selections

Mixed Reserve

23&U: Dylan McPherson (Joint)

23&U: Dylan McPherson (Player of the finals - Joint)

23&U: Jerome Gillbard

23&U: Dylan McPherson

23&U: James Thomson-Boston

Mixed Reserve: Maia Bratton

Mixed Reserve: Janis Burgess (Coach)

Mixed Reserve: Sheldon Burns (Manager)

2016

Melbourne, Victoria

Championships

Division MVPs

Australian Selections

Mixed Reserve: Ellice Stewart (joint)

Mixed Reserve: Rebecca Lill

Mixed Reserve: Stewart Burton

Mixed Reserve: Jessica Macer

Mixed Reserve: Scott Austen

Mixed Reserve: Sarah Chapman

Mixed Reserve: Laura Jenour

23&U: Jerome Gillbard

2017

Gold Coast, QLD

Championships

Division MVPs

Australian Selections

Mixed Open: Laura Jenour

Men’s Reserve: Stewart Burton

Men's Open: Jerome Gillbard

2018

Sydney, NSW

Championships

Division MVPs

Australian Selections

Men’s Reserve: Boyd Berryman

Men’s Reserve: Antoni Murray

Men's Reserve: Griff Thomas

23&U: Jason Heard

Mixed Open: Laura Jenour

Mixed Open: Kristie Leahy (Coach)

Men's Open: Dylan McPherson

Men's Open: Jerome Gillbard

2019

Melbourne, Victoria

Championships

Division MVPs

Australian Selections

17&U: Daniel Perrella

21&U: Robert King

Men’s Reserve: Griff Thomas

Men’s Open: Dylan McPherson

Men's Open: Jerome Gillbard

Person 5

Person 2

Person 4

Person 3

WCMMNA Newsletter

  • Instagram