West Coast Men's & Mixed Netball Association

AMMNA Awards

1992

Hobart, Tasmania

Hobart, Tasmania
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
AUS
OPEN
Alby VAN DER BERG
AUS
OPEN
Randal KING
AUS
21&U
Jeremy HARDY_JOHNSON

1994

Perth, WA

Perth, WA
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
AUS
21&U
Gary STOKES
AUS
21&U
Chris NICHOLSON
AUS
21&U
Jeremy HARDY_JOHNSON

1996

Sydney, NSW

Sydney, NSW
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
AUS
21&U
Ron WINTER
AUS
21&U
Adam CROSWELL

1998

Hobart, Tasmania

Hobart, Tasmania
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
MVP
OPEN
Julian FARNHAM
AUS
OPEN
Andrew WHEELER
AUS
OPEN
Danny BEARHAM
AUS
OPEN
Lawrence FRANCIS
AUS
OPEN
Julian FARNHAM
AUS
21&U
Antony CRUM

2001

TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
AUS
OPEN
Darren JENKINS
AUS
OPEN
Ron WINTER
AUS
OPEN
Antony CRUM
AUS
OPEN (Coach)
Cherie FARNHAM (nee Dorant)

2005

Melbourne, Victoria

Melbourne, Victoria
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
AUS
OPEN
Ron WINTER
AUS
23&U
Luke STIEN
AUS
23&U
Mike DYMOCK
AUS
23&U
Nicholas DAWSON
AUS
23&U
Darren BUCKLEY
AUS
23&U
Ash CLIFT

2007

Perth, WA

Perth, WA
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
National
OPEN
Champions
AUS
OPEN
Sikeli SERU
AUS
OPEN
Ron WINTER
AUS
OPEN
Scott AUSTEN
AUS
23&U
Jarrad DAWSON
AUS
23&U
Luke STIEN

2014

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane, QLD
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
AUS
23&U
Jerome GILBARD

2016

Melbourne, Victoria

Melbourne, Victoria
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
MVP
Mixed RES
Ellice STEWART
AUS
23&U
Jerome GILBARD
AUS
Mixed RES
Laura JENOUR
AUS
Mixed RES
Rebecca LILL
AUS
Mixed RES
Stewart BURTON
AUS
Mixed RES
Sarah CHAPMAN

2018

Sydney, NSW

Sydney, NSW
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
MVP
RES
Boyd BERRYMAN
AUS
OPEN
Jerome GILBARD
AUS
OPEN
Dylan MCPHERSON
AUS
OPEN
Dylan MCPHERSON
AUS
OPEN
Jerome GILBARD
AUS
23&U
Jason HEARD

1993

Melbourne, Victoria

Melbourne, Victoria
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
AUS
21&U
Paul TUTTLE
AUS
21&U
Luke BROCK

1995

Adelaide, SA

Adelaide, SA
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
AUS
OPEN (Manager)
Luke BROCK
AUS
OPEN
Peter DEWAR
AUS
21&U
Gary STOKES
AUS
21&U
Luke WHEELER
AUS
21&U
Danny BEARHAM
AUS
21&U
Paul PERNIE

1997

Gold Coast, QLD

Gold Coast, QLD
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
AUS
OPEN
Andrew WHEELER
AUS
OPEN
Luke WHEELER
AUS
21&U
Mark ANDERSON
AUS
21&U
Danny BEARHAM
AUS
21&U
Ron WINTER
AUS
21&U
Tony BASSETT

1999

Perth, WA

Perth, WA
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
AUS
OPEN
Darren JENKINS
AUS
OPEN
Bruce BINGHAM
AUS
21&U
Ron WINTER
AUS
21&U
Adam CROSWELL
AUS
21&U
Adam CROSWELL
AUS
RES
Dean BOURKE

2004

Melbourne, Victoria

Melbourne, Victoria
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
MVP
OPEN
Matthew BROWN
AUS
OPEN
Scott AUSTEN
AUS
CHALLENGE
Matthew BROWN
AUS
OPEN
Matthew BROWN
AUS
19&U
Shane WILKEN
AUS
19&U
Daniel ANDRJICH

2006

Sydney, NSW

Sydney, NSW
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
National
23&U
Champions
National
19&U
Champions
National
17&U
Champions

2009

Caloundra, QLD

Caloundra, QLD
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
AUS
23&U
Kane ASHTON

2015

Sydney, NSW

Sydney, NSW
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
AUS
23&U
James THOMSON-BOSTON
AUS
23&U
Jerome GILBARD
AUS
23&U
Dylan MCPHERSON
AUS
Mixed RES (Manager)
Sheldon BURNS
AUS
Mixed RES (Coach)
Janis BURGESS
AUS
Mixed RES
Maia BRATTON

2017

Gold Coast, QLD

Gold Coast, QLD
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
MVP
RES
Stewart BURTON
MVP
Miex OPEN
Laura JENOUR
AUS
OPEN
Jerome GILBARD

2019

Melbourne, Victoria

Melbourne, Victoria
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
AUS
OPEN
Jerome GILBARD
AUS
OPEN
Dylan MCPHERSON
AUS
21&U
Robert KING
AUS
17&U
Daniel PERRELLA
AUS
RES
Griff THOMAS