West Coast Men's & Mixed Netball Association

AMMNA Awards

1992

Hobart, Tasmania

Hobart, Tasmania
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
AUS
OPEN
Alby VAN DER BERG
AUS
OPEN
Randal KING
AUS
21&U
Jeremy HARDY_JOHNSON
Page 1 of 1

1994

Perth, WA

Perth, WA
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
AUS
21&U
Chris NICHOLSON
AUS
21&U
Gary STOKES
AUS
21&U
Jeremy HARDY_JOHNSON
Page 1 of 1

1996

Sydney, NSW

Sydney, NSW
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
AUS
21&U
Adam CROSWELL
AUS
21&U
Ron WINTER
Page 1 of 1

1998

Hobart, Tasmania

Hobart, Tasmania
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
MVP
OPEN
Julian FARNHAM
AUS
OPEN
Andrew WHEELER
AUS
OPEN
Danny BEARHAM
AUS
OPEN
Lawrence FRANCIS
AUS
OPEN
Julian FARNHAM
AUS
21&U
Antony CRUM
Page 1 of 2

2001

TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
AUS
OPEN
Darren JENKINS
AUS
OPEN (Coach)
Cherie FARNHAM (nee Dorant)
AUS
OPEN
Antony CRUM
AUS
OPEN
Ron WINTER
Page 1 of 1

2005

Melbourne, Victoria

Melbourne, Victoria
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
AUS
OPEN
Ron WINTER
AUS
23&U
Luke STIEN
AUS
23&U
Mike DYMOCK
AUS
23&U
Darren BUCKLEY
AUS
23&U
Ash CLIFT
AUS
23&U
Nicholas DAWSON
Page 1 of 2

2007

Perth, WA

Perth, WA
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
National
OPEN
Champions
AUS
OPEN
Sikeli SERU
AUS
OPEN
Ron WINTER
AUS
OPEN
Scott AUSTEN
AUS
23&U
Jarrad DAWSON
AUS
23&U
Luke STIEN
Page 1 of 2

2014

Brisbane, QLD

Brisbane, QLD
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
AUS
23&U
Jerome GILBARD
Page 1 of 1

2016

Melbourne, Victoria

Melbourne, Victoria
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
MVP
Mixed RES
Ellice STEWART
AUS
23&U
Jerome GILBARD
AUS
Mixed RES
Stewart BURTON
AUS
Mixed RES
Sarah CHAPMAN
AUS
Mixed RES
Scott AUSTEN
AUS
Mixed RES
Rebecca LILL
Page 1 of 2

2018

Sydney, NSW

Sydney, NSW
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
MVP
RES
Boyd BERRYMAN
AUS
OPEN
Jerome GILBARD
AUS
OPEN
Dylan MCPHERSON
AUS
OPEN
Dylan MCPHERSON
AUS
OPEN
Jerome GILBARD
AUS
23&U
Jason HEARD
Page 1 of 2

1993

Melbourne, Victoria

Melbourne, Victoria
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
AUS
21&U
Luke BROCK
AUS
21&U
Paul TUTTLE
Page 1 of 1

1995

Adelaide, SA

Adelaide, SA
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
AUS
OPEN (Manager)
Luke BROCK
AUS
OPEN
Peter DEWAR
AUS
21&U
Luke WHEELER
AUS
21&U
Gary STOKES
AUS
21&U
Matison STAPLE
AUS
21&U
Paul PERNIE
Page 1 of 2

1997

Gold Coast, QLD

Gold Coast, QLD
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
AUS
OPEN
Andrew WHEELER
AUS
OPEN
Luke WHEELER
AUS
21&U
Mark ANDERSON
AUS
21&U
Danny BEARHAM
AUS
21&U
Tony BASSETT
AUS
21&U
Ron WINTER
Page 1 of 2

1999

Perth, WA

Perth, WA
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
AUS
OPEN
Darren JENKINS
AUS
OPEN
Bruce BINGHAM
AUS
21&U
Adam CROSWELL
AUS
21&U
Adam CROSWELL
AUS
21&U
Ron WINTER
AUS
RES
Dean BOURKE
Page 1 of 2

2004

Melbourne, Victoria

Melbourne, Victoria
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
MVP
OPEN
Matthew BROWN
AUS
OPEN
Scott AUSTEN
AUS
CHALLENGE
Matthew BROWN
AUS
OPEN
Matthew BROWN
AUS
19&U
Shane WILKEN
AUS
19&U
Daniel ANDRJICH
Page 1 of 2

2006

Sydney, NSW

Sydney, NSW
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
National
23&U
Champions
National
17&U
Champions
National
19&U
Champions
Page 1 of 1

2009

Caloundra, QLD

Caloundra, QLD
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
AUS
23&U
Kane ASHTON
Page 1 of 1

2015

Sydney, NSW

Sydney, NSW
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
AUS
23&U
James THOMSON-BOSTON
AUS
23&U
Jerome GILBARD
AUS
23&U
Dylan MCPHERSON
AUS
Mixed RES (Manager)
Sheldon BURNS
AUS
Mixed RES (Coach)
Janis BURGESS
AUS
Mixed RES
Maia BRATTON
Page 1 of 1

2017

Gold Coast, QLD

Gold Coast, QLD
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
MVP
RES
Stewart BURTON
MVP
Miex OPEN
Laura JENOUR
AUS
OPEN
Jerome GILBARD
Page 1 of 1

2019

Melbourne, Victoria

Melbourne, Victoria
TYPE
DIVISION
NAME
AUS
OPEN
Jerome GILBARD
AUS
OPEN
Dylan MCPHERSON
AUS
21&U
Robert KING
AUS
17&U
Daniel PERRELLA
AUS
RES
Griff THOMAS
Page 1 of 1